Date & Location:
| 22.09.12 -
Rostov-na-Donu |
Competition:
| WDSF Adult Latin |
| |
Organizer: | RDSU |
Master of Ceremony:
| Svetlana Kiseleva - Russia |
Chairman:
| Galina Goulai - Russia |
Scrutineer(s):
| Alexander Kozarenko - Russia |
| Alexey Dyachenko - Russia |
|
Adjudicators:
| Larisa Davydova - Russia |
| Gennadius Gunko - Lithuania |
| Giuseppe Magnelli - Italy |
| Antun Marki - Croatia |
| Gevorg Markosyan - Armenia |
| Ismet Muftoglu - Turkey |
| La'szlo' O"ze - Hungary |
| Galina Smirnova - Poland |
| Kristiina Tennokese - Estonia |
| Natalia Tovstashova - Belarus |
| Theodoros Tsaganos - Greece |
| Janis Vanags - Latvia |
| Luis Van'o - Spain |
List of Couples |
Place | No. | Name | Country |
|
1. | 26
| Dmitry Pugachev / Svetlana Sovetchenko | Russia |
2. | 29
| Joel Lopez / Kristina Bespechnova | Spain |
3. | 27
| Sergey Blizniuk / Alisa Sadovnikova | Russia |
4. | 18
| Andrey Chumachenko / Alexandra Busheva | Russia |
5. | 30
| Mstislav Kazakov / Alena Kazakova | Russia |
6. | 25
| Kralj Matej / Spela Kralj | Slovenia |
|
7. | 17
| Artashes Oganian / Anastasia Shkarpetko | Russia |
8. | 21
| Kus Erhan / Arigul Seda | Turkey |
9. | 6
| Artem Rybalkin / Larisa Zueva | Russia |
10. | 22
| Giannis Aliev / Ekaterina Bychkovskaya | Greece |
11. | 3
| Stanislav Mikhaylichenko / Olga Nechaeva | Russia |
12. | 15
| Vladimir Berulava / Elena Gunina | Russia |
|
13.- 14. | 14
| Igor Enin / Nikol Khalapova | Russia |
13.- 14. | 28
| Artem Seleznev / Daria Makarova | Russia |
15. | 24
| Nesterowicz Pavel / Kinga Katarzyna | Poland |
16. | 33
| Alexandr Ivanov / Julia Tolmacheva | Russia |
17. | 4
| Nikolay Levchenkov / Marina Fritsler | Russia |
18. | 35
| Sergey Khanat / Luiza Marchuk | Ukraine |
19.- 20. | 13
| Gurshad Mamedov / Elizaveta Grigorieva | Russia |
19.- 20. | 23
| Denis's Artemjevs / Julija Guseva | Latvia |
21. | 31
| Evgeny Borisov / Valeria Chulkova | Russia |
22. | 8
| Mateo Krcic / Adriana Musanovich | Croatia |
23.- 24. | 1
| Stanislav Pastushok / Elizaveta Loseva | Russia |
23.- 24. | 7
| Vladislav Lets / Yuna Berdnikova | Russia |
25. | 11
| Yan Kurtiakov / Evgenia Ushanova | Russia |
|
26. | 34
| Anton Nekhotin / Marina Borzenkova | Russia |
27. | 10
| Evgeny Pushkarev / Anastasia Goltsova | Russia |
28. | 2
| Artem Balayan / Ekaterina Bezuglaya | Russia |
29.- 30. | 32
| Vladimir Kuzmin / Ksenia Levchenko | Russia |
29.- 30. | 36
| Aleksey Sabadash / Vladislava Prus | Ukraine |
31. | 20
| Roman Chichukhin / Alexandra Semchenko | Russia |
32. | 9
| Ivan Turiansky / Maria Cherkashina | Russia |
33.- 34. | 12
| Evgeny Kravets / Anastasia Baranova | Russia |
33.- 34. | 19
| Alexey Nazarenko / Anastasia Zaburnenko | Russia |
35.- 36. | 5
| Anton Mezhenkov / Alexandra Tavintseva | Russia |
35.- 36. | 16
| Sergey Zinchenko / Sofia Malykhina | Russia |
|